Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8471,148
In SalahAlgeria 2,5491,584
InnsbruckAustria 2,3201,442
IbiriteBrazil 9,5895,958
IguatuBrazil 8,2975,156
IlheusBrazil 8,8215,481
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0005,593
IndaialBrazil 10,4546,496
IpameriBrazil 9,8036,092
IraiBrazil 10,8076,716
IreceBrazil 8,8415,494
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7945,465
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8906,146
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7236,042
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3475,808
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4815,892
ItapevaBrazil 10,2466,367
ItirucuBrazil 8,8045,471
ItuacuBrazil 8,9525,563
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5866,578
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3775,205
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9874,963
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8695,511
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2734,519
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4264,615
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9577,430
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9229,894
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2628,241
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7076,032
IzobambaEcuador 11,6427,235
IsmailiaEgypt 366228
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7047,273
IoanninaGreece 1,185737
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3933,973
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3443,321
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7522,953
IranshahrIran 3,1511,958
IstranaItaly 2,1561,339
IidaJapan 9,5735,949
IizukaJapan 9,1505,686
IrakoJapan 9,5775,951
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1075,659
IrozakiJapan 9,7096,033
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1485,684
IshinomakiJapan 9,6275,982
IwamizawaJapan 9,3345,800
IzuharaJapan 9,0085,597
IrbidJordan 720447
IfraneMorocco 3,1581,963
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,19010,061
IlorinNigeria 3,5212,188
InchonNorth Korea 8,6155,353
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2813,282
IslamabadPakistan 4,1732,593
IquitosPeru 11,3437,049
IloiloPhilippines 9,7806,078
IasiRomania 1,7951,115
IcaRussia 9,1585,691
IlirnejRussia 8,5725,327
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4205,233
IrkutskRussia 6,4063,981
Ivdel’Russia 4,0432,513
IbizaSpain 2,6041,618
IspartaTurkey 771479
IstanbulTurkey 1,106687
IzmirTurkey 831517
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0231,257
IzmailUkraine 1,594991
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5266,541
Independence, KsUsa 10,4976,523
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5605,319
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6636,005
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0636,253
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4515,873
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0836,266
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9026,153
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3335,799
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8235,483
IsokaZambia 4,5972,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -