Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8192,373
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7452,327
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3311,449
General PicoArgentina 12,1337,540
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5787,194
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2893,908
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6769,120
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2867,013
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2937,639
GrazAustria 2,0941,301
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9331,201
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0361,265
GomelBelarus 2,3851,482
GrodnoBelarus 2,5341,575
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2085,101
GoianiaBrazil 9,8356,112
GoiasBrazil 9,8696,132
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3335,799
GrajauBrazil 8,9195,542
GuairaBrazil 10,7166,659
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1385,057
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9905,587
GarouaCameroon 2,8721,785
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9834,339
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9225,544
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7156,658
Golden, BcCanada 10,2546,372
Goose, NfCanada 7,2214,487
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0095,598
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9356,174
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8724,892
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5514,692
GanzhouChina 8,2585,131
GuangzhouChina 8,2575,131
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,6846,018
GuayaquilEcuador 11,8737,378
GonderEthiopia 2,2541,401
GourdonFrance 2,8021,741
GrenobleFrance 2,5181,565
GeisenheimGermany 2,7091,684
GorlitzGermany 2,4991,553
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1651,967
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7597,307
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2955,776
GoaIndia 4,9073,049
GuwahatiIndia 6,1093,796
GelaItaly 1,470914
GenoaItaly 2,2671,409
GhediItaly 2,2431,394
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,496930
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7021,058
GrossetoItaly 2,0151,252
GrottaglieItaly 1,449900
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0441,270
GuidoniaItaly 1,8541,152
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5262,813
GifuJapan 9,5035,905
GaoMali 3,3192,063
GuamMariana Islands 11,6157,218
GuadalajaraMexico 12,2997,643
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1277,536
GuaymasMexico 12,1707,562
GaluutMongolia 6,2223,867
GemertNetherlands 2,9451,830
GisborneNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,12610,642
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,82310,454
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,74910,408
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,97710,550
GayaNiger 3,3342,072
GardermoenNorway 3,4892,168
GeiloNorway 3,6022,239
GdanskPoland 2,7121,685
GalatiRomania 1,606998
Gor’KijRussia 3,0461,893
GorznyjRussia 2,0391,267
GridinoRussia 3,9012,424
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,3452,078
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3337,042
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5811,604
GijonSpain 3,2902,045
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,1861,358
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,0191,255
GoteborgSweden 3,2222,002
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,2312,008
GothenburgSweden 3,2212,002
GunnarnSweden 3,8492,392
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5571,589
GabesTunisia 1,7481,086
GafsaTunisia 1,8711,163
GiresunTurkey 1,415879
GoztepeTurkey 1,099683
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6731,661
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5171,564
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7622,338
GajvoronUkraine 1,9291,199
GeniceskUkraine 1,7701,100
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2586,374
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3585,815
Galva, IlUsa 9,8066,093
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0146,844
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3006,401
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3006,401
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1356,298
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3455,807
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6385,368
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2546,993
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3645,819
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6456,615
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4156,472
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6856,018
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7636,688
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3236,415
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0366,858
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3965,839
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3847,074
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4446,490
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4056,466
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4465,870
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6275,982
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2586,374
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,4635,881
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8356,112
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4706,506
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5605,941
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1545,688
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8076,716
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7086,033
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7516,059
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9566,187
Groton, CtUsa 8,5885,337
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6395,990
GuanareVenezuela 10,2606,376
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,4646,503
GuiriaVenezuela 9,4755,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -