Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7287,288
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4687,126
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0507,488
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1668,181
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4827,135
RosarioArgentina 11,7527,303
RichmondAustralia 14,6609,110
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2828,875
RecifeBrazil 8,0114,978
RemansoBrazil 8,7575,441
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1676,939
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7006,028
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4546,496
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0596,251
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0636,253
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2815,767
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8496,120
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8526,122
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5734,706
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1955,092
RuoqiangChina 5,4133,364
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7096,654
RandersDenmark 3,1671,968
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8576,125
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6656,006
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9249,895
RumipambaEcuador 11,6847,261
Ras ElnakbEgypt 629391
Ras NsranyEgypt 668415
Ras-SedrEgypt 441274
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8565,504
RostockGermany 2,8861,793
RhodesGreece 598371
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9123,052
ReykhólarIceland 5,1153,178
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0463,135
RamsarIran 2,1451,333
RashtIran 2,0641,282
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6722,282
RadicofaniItaly 1,9771,229
Resia PassItaly 2,3261,445
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0021,244
RivoltoItaly 2,1261,321
Rolle PassItaly 2,2211,380
RomeItaly 1,8671,160
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8751,165
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0921,300
RumoiJapan 9,2745,763
RigaLatvia 2,9001,802
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7411,703
RodriguesMauritius 6,7634,203
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1093,796
RabatMorocco 3,3012,051
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9644,328
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5213,431
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,71010,384
RangioraNew Zealand 16,58910,309
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,00610,568
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,98710,556
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,28810,121
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,90210,503
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,16310,666
RivasNicaragua 11,5737,192
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9182,434
RebolyRussia 3,6512,269
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0481,273
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,9281,198
RagaSudan 2,5261,569
RashadSudan 2,1481,335
RenkSudan 2,1901,361
RumbekSudan 2,6981,676
RanongThailand 7,5544,694
Roi EtThailand 7,7124,792
RizeTurkey 1,551964
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2602,026
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7641,096
RomnyUkraine 2,2331,388
RovnoUkraine 2,1821,356
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7501,709
RochaUruguay 11,3097,028
Racine, WiUsa 9,5515,935
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,3935,837
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3306,419
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3306,419
Reading, PaUsa 8,9095,536
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5437,173
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5256,540
Redding, CaUsa 11,5107,153
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9277,412
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5147,155
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,6235,980
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1845,707
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1845,707
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3875,833
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7526,060
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8625,507
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0266,230
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6716,010
Rockville, InUsa 9,6936,023
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0466,243
Rome, GaUsa 9,9726,196
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5545,937
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2837,011
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3247,037
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9955,589
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9526,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -