Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7861,731
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4051,494
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4031,493
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0051,246
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6437,235
AzulArgentina 11,8677,375
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6158,460
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8757,379
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7477,921
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6187,841
AmberleyAustralia 14,6559,107
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9271,198
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0361,265
AimoresBrazil 9,3005,779
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6105,351
AltamiraBrazil 9,3035,781
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0446,241
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8036,092
ApodiBrazil 8,1155,043
AracajuBrazil 8,3895,213
AracuaiBrazil 9,2165,727
AragarcasBrazil 10,0576,250
AraxaBrazil 9,8096,095
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2285,113
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6546,620
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8925,526
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1094,418
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6014,102
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0805,642
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3405,804
AbecheChad 2,0621,282
AntofagastaChile 12,1277,536
AricaChile 11,8597,369
AltaiChina 5,3063,297
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4867,137
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4167,094
AraucaColombia 10,4686,505
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7306,047
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,6355,988
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7976,088
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14489
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 407253
AswanEgypt 896557
AsyutEgypt 510317
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7737,316
AsmaraEritrea 2,0501,274
AssabEritrea 2,4751,538
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6761,663
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1251,321
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,32410,765
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1955,714
AccraGhana 4,1112,555
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,115693
AthensGreece 888552
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 861535
AasiaatGreenland 6,4684,019
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8043,607
AputiteqGreenland 5,6193,492
AkureyriIceland 4,9553,079
AgraIndia 4,7982,981
AhmedabadIndia 4,4362,756
AkolaIndia 4,9563,080
AllahabadIndia 5,2083,236
AmritsarIndia 4,3752,719
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1466,926
AbadanIran 1,8931,176
ArakIran 2,0251,258
AlbengaItaly 2,2921,424
AlgheroItaly 2,1001,305
AmendolaItaly 1,6301,013
AnconaItaly 1,9181,192
ArezzoItaly 2,0101,249
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4302,753
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3772,720
AbashiriJapan 9,4355,863
AburatsuJapan 9,3305,798
AikawaJapan 9,4405,866
AjiroJapan 9,6986,026
AkitaJapan 9,4585,877
AkuneJapan 9,2065,721
AomoriJapan 9,4295,859
AsahikawaJapan 9,3345,800
AsosanJapan 9,2245,732
AmmanJordan 722449
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4402,759
AinaziLatvia 3,0001,864
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4823,406
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6123,488
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9033,668
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3133,302
AtarMauritania 4,2912,667
AgalegaMauritius 5,4983,416
AcapulcoMexico 12,3467,672
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0663,769
AltaiMongolia 5,9353,688
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4313,996
AgadirMorocco 3,6172,248
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,0111,871
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,29910,128
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,67110,360
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,92910,520
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,87510,486
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,86110,478
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,85910,476
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,85810,476
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5417,172
AgadezNiger 2,5931,611
AsuncionParaguay 11,0776,883
ArequipaPeru 11,8687,375
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2595,754
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,80911,067
AradRomania 1,7911,113
AjanRussia 8,2665,137
AldanRussia 7,4814,648
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7021,679
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8553,017
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8375,492
AnadyrRussia 9,0285,610
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8142,370
ArmavirRussia 1,9031,182
AstrakhanRussia 2,3861,483
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,19910,687
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5062,179
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8821,791
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7551,712
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9011,803
Abu HamedSudan 1,369851
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,1171,315
AqiqSudan 1,7281,074
ArbaatSudan 1,510938
AromaSudan 1,8621,157
AtbaraSudan 1,584984
Abu KamalSyria 1,225761
AleppoSyria 992616
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7254,800
AtakpameTogo 3,8532,394
AdanaTurkey 914568
AfyonTurkey 879546
AnkaraTurkey 1,070665
AntalyaTurkey 682424
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8141,748
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7382,323
AberporthUk 3,5592,212
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5432,202
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,569975
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7771,104
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6741,662
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,6571,651
ArtigasUruguay 11,2646,999
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2576,374
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9646,192
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9066,777
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0986,896
Ada, MnUsa 9,7656,068
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3585,815
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7526,060
Akron, OhUsa 9,2575,753
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0446,863
Albany, GaUsa 10,0356,236
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6175,355
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8236,104
Albion, NeUsa 10,2206,351
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2957,019
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0596,251
Algona, IaUsa 9,9106,158
Alice, TxUsa 11,3397,046
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8555,503
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4816,513
Alma, MiUsa 9,3555,813
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1255,670
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5187,158
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9926,831
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6045,346
Amite, LaUsa 10,6026,588
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7636,067
Anderson, InUsa 9,6275,982
Anderson, ScUsa 9,7596,064
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9545,564
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3585,815
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2566,373
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2676,380
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,2166,348
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6976,026
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4355,863
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9926,831
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2436,365
Athens, GaUsa 9,8526,122
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9536,185
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,8645,508
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0836,266
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7916,084
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4776,510
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6165,976
Austin, TxUsa 11,1366,920
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4242,128
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0522,518
AcariguaVenezuela 10,1826,327
AdenYemen 2,6421,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -