Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9012,424
FarahAfghanistan 3,1821,977
FormosaArgentina 11,1806,948
ForrestAustralia 12,5457,796
FrancistownBotswana 5,8113,611
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5134,668
FloraniaBrazil 8,0565,006
FlorestaBrazil 8,3735,203
FlorianoBrazil 8,6615,382
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4416,488
FormosaBrazil 9,5955,962
FortalezaBrazil 8,0695,014
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8296,729
FrancaBrazil 9,9136,160
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3615,817
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3525,812
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5515,935
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6696,008
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1726,321
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3435,806
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2635,756
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8836,141
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5405,928
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9504,940
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9444,936
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2734,519
FayaChad 1,7251,072
FamagustaCyprus 684425
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1371,949
FarafraEgypt 444276
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,9582,460
FichtelbergGermany 2,5101,560
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6841,668
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,256781
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3883,969
FaranahGuinea 4,6652,899
FalconaraItaly 1,9271,198
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0751,289
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6351,016
FonniItaly 2,0021,244
FrontoneItaly 1,9581,217
FrosinoneItaly 1,7931,114
FukauraJapan 9,3845,831
FukueJapan 9,0585,629
FukuiJapan 9,4215,854
FukuokaJapan 9,1285,672
FukushimaJapan 9,6155,975
FukuyamaJapan 9,2995,778
FushikiJapan 9,4355,863
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2432,637
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,1663,832
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5384,063
FunchalMadeira 4,2552,644
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,1315,674
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1381,950
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7032,301
FaroPortugal 3,4002,113
FerganaRussia 4,0032,488
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9753,091
FalunSweden 3,4222,127
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,2061,992
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6701,038
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3525,812
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3226,414
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9406,177
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8336,110
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7626,066
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2295,114
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6996,027
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0356,236
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0366,236
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7916,084
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4476,492
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4645,881
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0176,225
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9316,171
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2376,983
Findlay, OhUsa 9,3995,840
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5527,178
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2765,764
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5175,914
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7286,666
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9106,158
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6886,642
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2156,347
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3576,436
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5226,538
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5055,906
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8876,765
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4755,267
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6976,026
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7636,688
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1545,688
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1285,672
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7807,320
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8986,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -