Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1938,198
UaupesBrazil 10,5266,541
UbatubaBrazil 9,8936,148
UberabaBrazil 9,9066,156
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1935,713
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2983,292
UpernavikGreenland 6,5514,071
UummannaqGreenland 6,4263,993
UdineItaly 2,1241,320
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6301,013
UenoJapan 9,4985,902
UnzendakeJapan 9,1705,698
UrakawaJapan 9,4705,885
UshibukaJapan 9,1835,706
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6535,999
UwajimaJapan 9,3195,791
UkmergeLithuania 2,7101,684
UtenaLithuania 2,7321,697
UlaangomMongolia 5,5883,473
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6874,156
UlgiiMongolia 5,4373,379
UliastaiMongolia 5,9583,703
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5673,459
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9774,336
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9385,554
UfaRussia 3,4072,117
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8053,607
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6354,123
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0655,633
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6894,157
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1552,582
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3935,837
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8554,881
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4025,221
Umm BeninSudan 2,0761,290
UmeƄSweden 3,6922,294
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8674,889
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5634,700
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2944,533
UrfaTurkey 1,167725
UsakTurkey 855531
Uman’Ukraine 1,9781,229
UzgorodUkraine 2,0251,259
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2045,719
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3585,815
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7596,064
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4685,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -