Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4048,951
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7275,423
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7349,156
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9078,642
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6517,240
WoomeraAustralia 13,3278,281
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7907,326
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6384,746
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0235,607
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6686,008
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7016,029
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9895,586
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2705,761
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5445,931
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7166,038
WillemstadCuraçao 10,0026,215
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,2168,834
WajimaJapan 9,3855,832
WakamatsuJapan 9,5945,962
WakayamaJapan 9,4585,877
WakkanaiJapan 9,1785,703
WajirKenya 3,4802,162
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1793,839
WindhoekNamibia 6,0823,779
WaihiNew Zealand 16,95110,533
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,04810,594
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,05210,596
WaimateNew Zealand 16,43810,215
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,97310,547
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,88510,492
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,99310,560
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,91410,511
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,75110,409
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,97810,550
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,96210,541
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,00410,566
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,85810,475
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,85610,474
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,83510,461
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,85510,474
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,81110,446
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,93310,523
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,88010,489
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,84610,468
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,51710,264
WintonNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,82810,457
WarsawPoland 2,4271,508
WroclawPoland 2,4261,507
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5825,333
Wad MedaniSudan 1,9201,193
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,065662
WauSudan 2,5951,613
WaddingtonUk 3,3872,105
Waco, TxUsa 11,0006,836
Wake IslandUsa 12,8617,992
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5796,574
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1636,315
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,7796,077
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8166,721
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7426,054
Warren, OhUsa 9,2225,731
Warren, PaUsa 9,0225,606
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0266,230
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0795,642
Washington, IaUsa 9,9406,177
Washington, InUsa 9,7636,067
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3276,417
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6965,404
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9246,167
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6075,970
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3975,840
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4915,898
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9636,191
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4016,463
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1156,286
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9486,803
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5896,580
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,2875,771
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9355,552
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0846,266
West Point, GaUsa 10,0406,239
West Point, NyUsa 8,7325,426
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9616,190
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6275,982
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8966,771
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5356,547
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6476,616
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8365,491
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1905,711
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4885,896
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9245,546
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9996,213
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9355,552
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9265,547
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4285,858
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8966,149
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4455,869
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8606,127
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2977,020
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6035,967
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6776,014
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5207,159
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6125,973
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,1835,706
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2995,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -