Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,32010,763
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9014,288
ParanaArgentina 11,6707,252
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2787,008
PehuajoArgentina 11,9907,451
PergaminoArgentina 11,7847,323
PigeArgentina 12,1127,527
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9517,426
PosadasArgentina 11,0506,867
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4107,090
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5187,779
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5937,204
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5607,184
Port HedlandAustralia 11,1746,944
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9523,078
ParakouBenin 3,5972,235
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2625,134
ParacatuBrazil 9,6576,001
ParanaBrazil 9,4575,876
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3116,407
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1896,332
ParintinsBrazil 9,7006,028
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3215,171
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7996,711
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7136,036
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5755,328
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3935,216
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0925,650
PeixeBrazil 9,4905,897
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5955,341
PicosBrazil 8,5395,306
PiraiBrazil 9,7436,055
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7606,065
PompeuBrazil 9,6205,978
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7546,682
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2215,730
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5696,568
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7326,669
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8046,714
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4135,850
PosseBrazil 9,4205,854
PlevenBulgaria 1,416880
PlovdivBulgaria 1,279795
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0635,010
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7906,084
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8604,884
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5236,539
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6685,386
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8425,494
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0675,635
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3534,569
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6236,601
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5975,963
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6525,998
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1726,321
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3146,409
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6826,017
ParronChile 12,6477,859
Puerto AysenChile 13,2228,216
Puerto MonttChile 13,1238,155
Punta ArenasChile 13,3078,269
PingbianChina 7,8424,873
PeralesColombia 11,0386,859
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2176,349
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5807,196
PragueCzech Republic 2,4261,508
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9086,157
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6956,025
PoloDominican Republic 9,8646,130
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7016,028
PichilingueEcuador 11,7717,315
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8627,371
PuyoEcuador 11,6527,241
Port-SaidEgypt 362225
ParisFrance 2,9511,834
PerpignanFrance 2,6051,619
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8496,120
Port-GentilGabon 4,0962,545
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7057,895
PotsdamGermany 2,6831,667
PatrasGreece 1,010628
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8444,253
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0533,761
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0825,643
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9416,177
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,1466,926
PecsHungary 1,8831,170
PambanIndia 5,7643,582
PuneIndia 4,7542,954
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3495,188
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1415,681
PadovaItaly 2,1481,335
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2521,400
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,590988
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6111,001
PantelleriaItaly 1,6471,024
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1981,366
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9671,222
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9431,207
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7901,113
PiacenzaItaly 2,2421,393
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1181,316
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0521,275
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7701,100
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,559969
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8511,151
PrizziItaly 1,563972
PakseLaos 7,9594,946
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9744,955
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4794,026
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5194,051
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2088,208
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,501933
PatheinMyanmar 6,8314,245
PutaoMyanmar 6,5994,101
PyiMyanmar 6,7744,209
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5919,688
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,89610,499
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,89610,500
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,2076,964
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6732,282
PohangNorth Korea 8,9085,535
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4665,261
PadidanPakistan 3,8702,405
PanjgurPakistan 3,4822,164
ParachinarPakistan 3,8932,419
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4802,162
PeshawarPakistan 4,0302,504
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2808,252
PilarParaguay 11,2256,975
PiscoPeru 12,1717,563
PiuraPeru 12,1187,530
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4477,113
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4785,890
PoznanPoland 2,5581,590
PrzemyslPoland 2,1401,330
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3862,104
PortalegrePortugal 3,3632,090
Porto Portugal 3,4832,164
PavelecRussia 2,6741,662
PecoraRussia 4,2682,652
PermRussia 3,6622,276
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4955,900
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4492,143
PjatigorskRussia 1,9301,199
PoronajskRussia 9,0045,595
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8661,160
Providenja BayRussia 9,2375,740
PskovRussia 2,9781,851
PodorSenegal 4,6582,894
PopradSlovakia 2,1201,317
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2364,496
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3133,923
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5071,558
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8963,664
Port SudanSudan 1,547961
ParamariboSuriname 9,0655,633
PiteňSweden 3,8422,388
PalmyraSyria 1,000622
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,50411,498
PhetchabunThailand 7,4544,632
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3534,569
PhraeThailand 7,2754,521
PhuketThailand 7,6504,754
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6274,740
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5984,722
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5674,703
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,3825,830
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4402,138
PoltavaUkraine 2,1271,322
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3967,081
PradoUruguay 11,4817,134
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3927,079
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8306,108
Pana, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Paoli, InUsa 9,6966,025
Paris, IlUsa 9,7596,064
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6686,008
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4866,516
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7026,650
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7556,683
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5456,553
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8696,754
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3766,448
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8196,102
Perry, OkUsa 10,6396,611
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8885,523
Philo, OhUsa 9,3565,814
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7327,291
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1566,311
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4486,492
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6035,967
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9656,192
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2005,717
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7325,426
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4465,248
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2486,368
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8836,763
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6035,967
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7526,060
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2396,363
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7776,697
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9106,779
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8045,471
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7776,697
Portage, WiUsa 9,5365,925
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3235,172
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0076,840
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7356,049
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5336,545
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5556,559
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0555,627
Princeton, InUsa 9,9016,153
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5065,286
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8956,770
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2506,369
PetaukeZambia 5,0443,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -