Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7361,700
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7621,716
OranArgentina 11,5567,181
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9286,791
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0498,109
OstendeBelgium 3,0701,908
ObidosBrazil 9,5435,930
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7072,304
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5975,342
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5975,342
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0918,135
OdenseDenmark 3,0551,898
OtavaloEcuador 11,5807,196
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,07310,609
OuluFinland 3,7762,346
OroomiehIran 1,6901,050
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0191,255
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4212,748
ObihiroJapan 9,4465,870
OfunatoJapan 9,6125,973
OitaJapan 9,2465,746
OkayamaJapan 9,3365,801
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3565,814
OmaezakiJapan 9,6626,004
OmuJapan 9,3145,788
OnahamaJapan 9,7006,027
OsakaJapan 9,4565,876
OshimaJapan 9,7376,051
OtaruJapan 9,2865,771
OwaseJapan 9,5465,932
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3552,085
OujoaMorocco 2,8551,774
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7659,797
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,87710,488
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,35310,162
OphirNew Zealand 16,31810,140
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,07110,608
OtautauNew Zealand 16,17210,049
OcotalNicaragua 11,4827,135
OrlandNorway 3,8662,402
OsloNorway 3,4742,159
OhotskRussia 8,3275,174
OkhotskRussia 8,3275,174
OlekminskRussia 7,1504,443
OlenekRussia 6,5794,088
OmskRussia 4,4072,739
OnegaRussia 3,7172,310
OrenburgRussia 3,1621,965
OymyakonRussia 8,0715,015
OviedoSpain 3,3042,053
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7102,306
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8922,419
OdessaUkraine 1,7241,071
OvrucUkraine 2,2561,402
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,7796,077
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2206,351
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2105,723
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0306,854
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4035,843
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5715,326
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7266,665
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2796,387
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8316,109
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8796,760
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1546,310
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1556,311
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7636,067
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0676,256
Orono, MeUsa 8,1605,070
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5065,907
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7635,446
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7526,060
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2796,387
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8646,129
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3025,780
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5236,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -