Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5222,188
TiranaAlbania 1,383859
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4521,524
TebessaAlgeria 1,9491,211
TimimounAlgeria 2,7081,683
TindoufAlgeria 3,5492,206
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1161,315
TrelewArgentina 12,5837,819
TucumanArgentina 11,8247,348
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5757,814
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5747,814
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8697,997
TibooburraAustralia 13,7318,532
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7468,542
TshaneBotswana 6,1613,829
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3215,792
TarauacaBrazil 11,3497,052
TauaBrazil 8,3755,204
TefeBrazil 10,5006,525
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2325,737
TeresinaBrazil 8,5395,306
TiriosBrazil 9,3465,808
TorresBrazil 10,6436,613
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6825,395
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3006,400
TriunfoBrazil 8,2865,149
TucuruiBrazil 9,1005,655
TuriacuBrazil 8,5765,329
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9024,910
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7296,046
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3955,838
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2635,756
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1055,658
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2405,742
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7625,445
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7476,678
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9475,560
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9605,568
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7935,464
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8785,517
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5174,671
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9908,072
TaiyuanChina 7,4974,659
TaoyuanChina 8,8505,499
TengchongChina 6,7914,220
TønderDenmark 3,0751,911
TylstrupDenmark 3,2372,012
TystofteDenmark 3,0111,871
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8396,114
TahrirEgypt 220136
TantaEgypt 246153
TallinEstonia 3,1671,968
TartuEstonia 3,0321,884
TampereFinland 3,4012,114
TurkuFinland 3,3102,057
ToulonFrance 2,3951,488
ToulouseFrance 2,7541,711
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,05511,220
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,13611,891
TchibanGabon 4,1962,607
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8881,173
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7611,716
TamaleGhana 3,8682,403
ThessalonikiGreece 1,164723
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 911566
TimehriGuyana 9,3225,793
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5187,157
TelaHonduras 11,4277,101
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6033,482
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6033,482
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,4196,474
TabrizIran 1,8081,123
TeheranIran 2,1811,355
Tel AvivIsrael 621386
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,454904
TarvisioItaly 2,1421,331
TermoliItaly 1,7081,062
TorinoItaly 2,3781,478
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3941,488
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6471,024
TrevicoItaly 1,6251,010
TrevisoItaly 2,1491,335
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0651,283
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3841,482
TabouIvory Coast 4,7712,964
TadotsuJapan 9,3475,808
TakadaJapan 9,5015,904
TakamatsuJapan 9,3685,821
TakayamaJapan 9,4905,897
TanegashimaJapan 9,3485,809
TatenoJapan 9,7056,031
TateyamaJapan 9,7586,064
TokushimaJapan 9,4235,855
TokyoJapan 9,7046,030
TomakomaiJapan 9,3595,816
TottoriJapan 9,3095,785
ToyamaJapan 9,4515,873
ToyookaJapan 9,3505,810
TsuJapan 9,5285,921
TsurugaJapan 9,4355,863
TsuyamaJapan 9,3185,791
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5702,218
TripoliLebanon 786488
TobrukLibya 439273
TripoliLibya 1,455904
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8171,751
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9063,670
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5384,063
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2663,894
ThyoloMalawi 5,2963,291
TawauMalaysia 9,7106,034
TessalitMali 2,9941,861
TimbuktuMali 3,5522,207
TombMali 3,5542,208
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2322,630
TacubayaMexico 12,0987,518
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7817,321
TarialanMongolia 6,2993,915
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0423,754
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3053,918
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6734,147
TangierMorocco 3,2151,998
TarfayaMorocco 4,0042,488
TazaMorocco 3,0461,893
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8534,259
TaungooMyanmar 6,8874,280
ThandweMyanmar 6,7084,168
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7239,771
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,38810,184
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,95410,536
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,27110,111
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,86110,478
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,96010,539
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,16610,046
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,88410,492
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,03110,583
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,82610,456
TemukaNew Zealand 16,46610,232
TimaruNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,53210,273
TahouaNiger 2,9641,842
TillaberyNiger 3,3282,068
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7335,427
TromsoNorway 4,3392,696
TrondheimNorway 3,8182,373
ThumraitOman 2,9751,849
TacnaPeru 11,8367,355
TarapotoPeru 11,7897,326
TrujilloPeru 12,1387,543
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9826,203
TorunPoland 2,5731,599
TimisoaraRomania 1,7531,089
TambovRussia 2,6361,638
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4202,125
TaraRussia 4,5342,817
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0373,130
TermezRussia 3,6182,248
TernejRussia 8,8825,519
TobolskRussia 4,2542,643
TomskRussia 5,1463,198
Tot’MaRussia 3,3902,107
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0362,508
TuapseRussia 1,7251,072
TuraRussia 6,0603,766
TurukhanskRussia 5,5143,426
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,606998
TortosaSpain 2,7271,695
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9943,725
TokerSudan 1,6841,047
TartousSyria 815507
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8775,516
TaboraTanzania 4,0432,512
TakThailand 7,2414,500
TrangThailand 7,7874,839
TabligboTogo 3,9062,427
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6775,392
TunisTunisia 1,7961,116
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4271,508
TireeUk 3,9302,442
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5542,208
TernopilUkraine 2,0701,287
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2456,988
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0296,232
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6365,988
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1136,285
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,1636,315
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1946,334
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,2985,778
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4725,265
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Temple, TxUsa 11,0496,866
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6936,645
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,3296,419
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3625,818
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9266,168
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3715,823
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0916,892
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3126,408
Towanda, PaUsa 8,8605,506
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9776,821
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,8385,492
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7857,324
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5536,558
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2126,346
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4715,886
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8022,363
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5805,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -