Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4552,147
ChlefAlgeria 2,5671,595
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0981,304
CeresArgentina 11,6967,268
ChamicalArgentina 12,0937,515
ChepesArgentina 12,1677,561
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8497,985
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4387,108
CórdobaArgentina 11,9627,433
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9637,434
CorrientesArgentina 11,2957,019
CairnsAustralia 13,5348,410
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5629,049
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9816,824
CedunaAustralia 13,0898,134
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0078,704
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2208,215
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1508,793
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1438,167
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7809,185
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7417,917
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2903,908
CharnocksBarbados 9,0695,636
CotonouBenin 3,8602,398
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3935,837
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6105,972
CabroboBrazil 8,4365,242
CaceresBrazil 10,5626,563
CaetiteBrazil 9,0835,644
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0434,998
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5386,548
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5516,556
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8916,147
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4355,242
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8685,511
CaparaoBrazil 9,4355,863
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9866,205
CaratingaBrazil 9,4135,849
CaravelasBrazil 9,0315,612
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2055,720
CarolinaBrazil 9,1065,658
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3926,458
CataguasesBrazil 9,5625,942
CatalaoBrazil 9,8126,098
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0826,265
CaxiasBrazil 8,5755,328
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7536,682
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8994,909
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6205,978
ChapecoBrazil 10,7516,681
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2326,358
CipoBrazil 8,5295,300
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3295,797
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4735,887
CordeiroBrazil 9,5765,951
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2375,740
CorumbaBrazil 10,7186,660
CoximBrazil 10,4386,486
CrateusBrazil 8,3465,186
CuiabaBrazil 10,3906,456
CuritibaBrazil 10,3686,443
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1696,319
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2595,132
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6446,614
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8594,262
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0294,368
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4304,617
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5585,318
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6386,611
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5746,571
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9954,347
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4726,507
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2895,151
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8304,865
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6884,778
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6864,776
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6096,593
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8164,857
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2445,123
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3065,162
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4414,624
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7145,415
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5545,315
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0254,365
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7246,043
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7645,446
Comox, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7165,416
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8954,906
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9846,204
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3766,448
ChicoChile 13,1848,192
ChillanChile 12,8577,989
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9508,047
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3057,647
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2588,239
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7237,906
ChangchunChina 8,1795,082
ChangduChina 6,4283,994
ChangshaChina 7,9474,938
ChengduChina 7,0554,384
ChongqingChina 7,3334,557
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5836,576
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9731,226
CamagueyCuba 10,2416,364
CasablancaCuba 10,4986,523
ChebCzech Republic 2,5021,555
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0111,871
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6495,996
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7646,068
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6996,027
CanarEcuador 11,8077,337
CairoEgypt 302188
CaenFrance 3,1471,955
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8811,790
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8565,503
CocobeachGabon 3,8842,414
CologneGermany 2,8351,762
ChiosGreece 842523
CorfuGreece 1,227763
ConakryGuinea 4,9513,076
CatacamasHonduras 11,3517,053
CholutecaHonduras 11,5617,184
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6413,505
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1573,826
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1573,826
ChahbaharIran 3,2061,993
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9022,425
ClonesIreland 3,8212,375
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8932,419
CorkIreland 3,7892,354
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7862,353
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9791,230
CameriItaly 2,3501,460
CampobassoItaly 1,6981,055
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9581,217
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9371,204
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0481,272
Cape MeleItaly 2,2841,419
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,552965
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,421883
CerviaItaly 2,0361,265
CiampinoItaly 1,8521,151
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1321,325
Cisa PassItaly 2,2001,367
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9171,191
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2211,380
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,379857
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,360845
ChibaJapan 9,7346,049
ChichibuJapan 9,6345,986
ChichijimaJapan 10,4696,506
ChoshiJapan 9,7796,076
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 797495
ChilekaMalawi 5,2413,257
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0363,130
ChitipaMalawi 4,5582,833
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8177,343
ComitanMexico 11,7767,318
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6357,851
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2294,492
ChoirMongolia 6,8294,244
CasablancaMorocco 3,3892,106
ChindeMozambique 5,5833,470
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8334,246
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,66610,356
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,38310,180
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,58410,305
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,63810,339
CondegaNicaragua 11,4937,142
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0494,380
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8285,486
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6765,391
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7905,462
ChhorPakistan 4,0712,530
ChitralPakistan 4,0292,503
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8296,729
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9566,808
CajamarcaPeru 12,0257,472
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9137,403
ChiclayoPeru 12,1337,540
ChimbotePeru 12,1417,545
CuzcoPeru 11,7547,304
CzestochowaPoland 2,3311,449
CoimbraPortugal 3,4552,147
CalafatRomania 1,519944
CeahlauRomania 1,7921,114
ClujRomania 1,8001,119
ConstantaRomania 1,466911
CraiovaRomania 1,530951
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3103,921
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0583,143
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4584,635
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6675,386
Cape UelenRussia 9,0955,652
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8865,522
CaraRussia 7,1524,445
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8632,401
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1395,058
ChitaRussia 7,0104,356
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0184,361
CokurdahRussia 7,7534,818
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5304,679
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3014,537
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3995,220
CaceresSpain 3,2722,033
CadizSpain 3,2512,020
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0591,901
CordobaSpain 3,1281,944
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9683,709
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5694,704
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7444,812
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1314,431
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1594,449
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5984,721
ChumphonThailand 7,5814,711
CanakkaleTurkey 1,029639
CorumTurkey 1,209751
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3002,051
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5032,177
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4492,143
CernovcyUkraine 1,9391,205
ChernigovUkraine 2,2841,419
CarrascoUruguay 11,4637,123
ColoniaUruguay 11,5847,199
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3005,779
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0526,246
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9955,589
Camden, ScUsa 9,6776,014
Canton, NyUsa 8,5715,326
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0836,266
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1875,709
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9974,970
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9336,173
Casper, WyUsa 10,5956,584
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8786,760
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0575,628
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4005,841
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8506,121
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6726,010
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6766,013
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4355,863
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,5935,961
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,2265,733
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7496,058
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9156,161
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4355,242
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4535,253
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,5495,934
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6946,645
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6656,627
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6165,975
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6115,972
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5497,177
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2905,773
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6006,587
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6025,967
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5855,956
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4475,871
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Clark, SdUsa 9,9786,201
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3966,460
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9046,155
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9756,820
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2545,751
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7426,054
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3676,442
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4235,856
College Park, MdUsa 9,0645,632
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8616,749
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1186,287
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6896,021
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6716,010
Columbus, InUsa 9,6966,025
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4346,484
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4175,852
Conception, MoUsa 10,2016,339
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3966,460
Conway, ArUsa 10,3906,456
Conway, ScUsa 9,5275,920
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6865,398
Corning, ArUsa 10,2486,368
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4915,276
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3227,035
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9126,781
Cortland, NyUsa 8,7955,465
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1336,918
Covington, LaUsa 10,5456,553
Covington, TnUsa 10,1816,326
Crete, NeUsa 10,2426,365
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4046,465
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0601,902
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0601,902
CaracasVenezuela 9,9076,157
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,7306,046
CoroVenezuela 10,1146,285
ChipataZambia 4,9773,093
ChomaZambia 5,3253,309
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7143,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -