Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6752,284
BustAfghanistan 3,3982,112
BatnaAlgeria 2,1151,314
BecharAlgeria 2,9081,807
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2421,393
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9231,816
BiskraAlgeria 2,1561,340
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1251,320
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9418,042
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8257,970
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8427,980
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1407,544
ByrdAntarctica 14,3808,936
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1487,549
BarilocheArgentina 12,9608,053
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6497,239
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1138,770
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6869,126
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3737,068
BrestBelarus 2,3761,477
BrusselsBelgium 2,9621,840
Belize CityBelize 11,3717,066
BeninBenin 3,8602,398
BohiconBenin 3,8152,371
BermudaBermuda 8,4875,274
BageBrazil 11,1166,908
BambuiBrazil 9,7546,061
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6435,993
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3575,193
BarcelosBrazil 10,1946,334
BarraBrazil 8,9445,558
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7915,463
BarreirasBrazil 9,1765,702
BelémBrazil 8,8485,499
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5735,949
BelterraBrazil 9,5315,923
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9065,534
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6606,624
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1045,657
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6646,005
BrevesBrazil 9,0535,625
BurgasBulgaria 1,278794
BurundiBurundi 3,8212,374
BatouriCameroon 3,3012,051
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1225,047
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5936,582
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3725,202
Banff, AbCanada 10,2166,348
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7375,429
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9484,317
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2026,340
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3805,829
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2496,369
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6695,387
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4016,463
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6786,014
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7636,067
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9364,310
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6126,595
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9424,314
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2056,341
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3885,213
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1381,950
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3801,479
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1638,179
BeijingChina 7,6914,779
BarranquillaColombia 10,6156,596
Benito SalasColombia 11,1396,922
BogotáColombia 10,9286,791
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2431,394
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0801,914
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5662,216
BaniDominican Republic 9,7696,070
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,8426,116
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6786,014
BahariyaEgypt 303189
Beni SuefEgypt 336209
BiarritzFrance 2,9691,845
BordeauxFrance 2,9561,837
BrestFrance 3,3712,095
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,39311,430
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,39111,429
BitamGabon 3,6802,287
BanjulGambia 4,9883,099
BerlinGermany 2,6821,667
BrockenGermany 2,7301,697
BokeGuinea 4,9743,091
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9873,099
BudapestHungary 2,0001,243
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9871,235
BangaloreIndia 5,3983,355
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9633,084
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8143,613
BikanerIndia 4,3242,687
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9336,173
BabolsarIran 2,3151,439
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7381,701
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0531,276
Bandar LengehIran 2,6121,623
BirjandIran 2,8991,801
BushehrIran 2,1631,344
BaghdadIraq 1,505935
BasraIraq 1,8461,147
BelmulletIreland 3,9862,477
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8062,365
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,535954
BergamoItaly 2,2961,426
BolognaItaly 2,1191,316
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2591,404
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,481920
BrindisiItaly 1,426886
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1242,563
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3352,694
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3182,683
BeirutLebanon 729453
BenghaziLibya 783487
BirzaiLithuania 2,8121,748
BitolaMacedonia 1,282797
BlantyreMalawi 5,2413,257
BvumbweMalawi 5,2683,274
BintuluMalaysia 9,3095,785
BamakoMali 4,2542,644
Bko-SMali 4,2552,644
BougounMali 4,2872,664
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9602,461
BaitagMongolia 5,5743,464
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7563,577
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6034,103
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1904,468
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1584,448
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2763,900
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0684,392
BulganMongolia 6,4263,993
BhamawMyanmar 6,7094,169
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,29910,128
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,61310,323
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,33210,149
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,86910,482
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3537,055
BilmaNiger 2,0791,292
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0461,893
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8633,022
BergenNorway 3,6832,289
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6812,288
BjornoyaNorway 4,8643,022
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1352,570
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9862,477
BadinPakistan 4,0192,497
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2652,651
BalakotPakistan 4,1842,600
BarkhanPakistan 3,9352,445
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1686,940
BascoPhilippines 9,1725,700
BialystokPoland 2,4911,548
BejaPortugal 3,3932,109
BragancaPortugal 3,3402,075
BistritaRomania 1,8231,133
BucharestRomania 1,513940
BajkitRussia 5,8553,638
BarabinskRussia 4,7182,932
BarnaulRussia 5,0113,114
BerezovoRussia 4,4552,768
BiserRussia 3,8202,374
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9964,969
BogdarinRussia 6,9504,319
BogucanyRussia 5,9083,671
BomnakRussia 7,8564,882
BorRussia 5,5213,431
BorzjaRussia 7,2774,522
BratskRussia 6,1793,840
BelgradeSerbia 1,6811,045
BoSierra Leone 4,8923,040
BontheSierra Leone 4,9853,098
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1321,325
BerberaSomalia 2,8591,777
BusanSouth Korea 8,9345,552
BadajozSpain 3,3092,056
BarcelonaSpain 2,6141,624
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1001,926
BabanusaSudan 2,1911,362
BaselSwitzerland 2,5521,586
BernSwitzerland 2,5141,562
BangkokThailand 7,5384,684
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5324,681
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2094,480
BizerteTunisia 1,8461,147
BalikesirTurkey 956594
BursaTurkey 1,019633
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1651,967
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8572,397
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7902,355
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7912,356
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4112,120
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3202,063
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2192,001
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8827,383
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1706,941
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0325,612
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6295,362
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6305,363
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3276,417
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6696,630
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4766,510
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4395,866
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4605,257
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2907,016
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8666,131
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7497,301
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7636,067
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4225,233
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1245,670
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4365,863
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3385,803
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4366,485
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8015,469
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1286,294
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6647,248
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9786,200
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4255,857
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7406,052
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6696,630
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1786,325
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6795,393
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2466,988
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9746,819
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1796,326
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7675,448
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4435,246
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4645,881
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8356,112
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0266,230
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0586,872
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6605,382
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3446,428
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6185,977
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8755,515
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6586,002
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4156,472
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4736,508
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4617,122
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1546,310
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8247,347
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2985,778
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3695,822
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9445,558
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7056,652
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4825,892
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9026,153
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4755,267
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0836,887
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6082,242
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7246,043
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1596,313
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6773,527
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6913,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -