Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1711,971
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,2491,397
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0071,247
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7085,411
ZhengzhouChina 7,7134,793
ZhijiangChina 7,7064,789
ZagrebCroatia 1,9651,221
ZugspitzeGermany 2,3511,461
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,019633
ZahedanIran 3,1101,932
ZanjanIran 1,9501,212
ZacatecasMexico 12,0757,503
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1974,472
ZinderNiger 2,7621,717
ZhobPakistan 3,8792,411
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9546,185
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9556,186
ZamoscPoland 2,2291,385
Zielona GoraPoland 2,5521,586
ZigalovoRussia 6,4133,985
ZiganskRussia 7,0734,395
ZyryankaRussia 8,1935,091
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8721,785
ZurichSwitzerland 2,4831,543
ZanzibarTanzania 4,2982,671
ZonguldakTurkey 1,197744
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9461,209
ZitomirUkraine 2,1351,327
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9981,242
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1021,306
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4327,104
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7756,074
ZambeziZambia 4,9883,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -