Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4381,515
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0511,275
EsquelArgentina 13,0228,092
EzeizaArgentina 11,6657,249
East SaleAustralia 14,4478,978
Esperance (po)Australia 12,1487,549
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1497,549
EssendonAustralia 14,2478,853
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7366,050
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9416,799
EspinosaBrazil 9,1595,692
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7255,422
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9456,180
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9076,157
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9186,163
Edson, AbCanada 10,0176,225
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5756,571
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7955,466
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8796,139
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4286,480
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0614,388
ErlianChina 7,2084,479
El CaranoColombia 11,0976,896
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,8951,799
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8486,120
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6235,980
El ArishEgypt 514319
El TorEgypt 593368
ErfurtGermany 2,6451,643
EssenGermany 2,8691,783
EsfahanIran 2,2011,368
EilatIsrael 646401
EsashiJapan 9,3165,789
EldoretKenya 3,4692,156
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2763,900
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6152,246
EeldeNetherlands 3,0221,878
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,56310,292
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6067,212
EnuguNigeria 3,4922,170
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0406,861
EvoraPortugal 3,3992,112
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3555,192
EkimcanRussia 8,1775,081
Elat’MaRussia 2,8611,778
ElistaRussia 2,1711,349
ErbogacenRussia 6,4744,023
EssejRussia 6,1703,834
Ed DueimSudan 1,9351,203
El FasherSudan 1,9631,220
El GeneinaSudan 2,0461,271
El ObeidSudan 1,9951,240
El ShowakSudan 1,9961,240
En NahudSudan 2,0391,267
EdirneTurkey 1,194742
ErzincanTurkey 1,390864
ErzurumTurkey 1,517943
EskisehirTurkey 992616
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,4441,519
EntebbeUganda 3,4712,157
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,7192,311
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6652,278
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1725,700
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9606,189
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0234,986
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2416,364
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4816,513
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5647,186
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2785,766
Elko, NvUsa 11,2206,972
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4616,501
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8685,511
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3247,037
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4275,237
Erie, PaUsa 9,0975,653
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3406,426
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1776,946
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3996,462
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5467,175
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0036,216
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,9616,811
Evansville, InUsa 9,8666,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -