Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4762,160
ShkoderAlbania 1,464910
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0851,296
SaltaArgentina 11,7497,301
San AntonioArgentina 12,4697,749
San LuisArgentina 12,2367,604
San RafaelArgentina 12,4687,748
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2167,591
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7927,328
SarmientoArgentina 12,9628,055
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7049,137
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7059,138
SalzburgAustria 2,2791,416
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0201,255
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0841,295
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1021,307
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3933,351
SaveBenin 3,7152,308
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1656,938
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6761,041
SalvadorBrazil 8,6565,379
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9916,830
SantaremBrazil 9,4945,900
SantosBrazil 10,0286,232
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0436,241
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4855,894
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2235,110
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5956,584
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0276,852
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8036,092
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5225,295
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1465,683
São PauloBrazil 10,0276,231
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9816,202
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2036,962
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6375,367
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6055,347
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5715,947
SobralBrazil 8,2265,112
SoureBrazil 8,8135,477
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0625,631
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1786,946
SurubimBrazil 8,0685,014
SadovoBulgaria 1,273791
SandanskiBulgaria 1,258781
SofiaBulgaria 1,367850
SiemreapCambodia 7,8704,891
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5634,700
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2036,341
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9254,925
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4506,494
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5514,692
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8054,850
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7886,082
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0895,648
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5514,692
Scott, SkCanada 9,8566,125
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7214,798
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7874,839
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3225,171
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8355,490
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3205,792
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2545,751
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7976,088
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1886,331
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2744,520
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7294,803
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9966,212
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0016,215
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4734,644
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2962,669
SalCape Verde 5,4113,362
SantiagoChile 12,6167,840
SewellChile 12,6147,838
ShanghaiChina 8,5375,305
ShantouChina 8,5365,304
ShenyangChina 8,1555,068
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,1346,919
Simon BolivarColombia 10,5506,556
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5157,156
SibenikCroatia 1,7911,113
SplitCroatia 1,7431,083
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9031,804
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1741,973
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7056,031
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6696,008
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6385,989
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7106,034
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6245,980
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7256,043
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7596,064
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7696,070
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8156,099
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6105,972
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6495,996
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7326,048
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7886,082
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7196,040
San GabrielEcuador 11,5167,156
SalloumEgypt 315196
Siwa OasisEgypt 350218
SohagEgypt 590367
St. KatrineEgypt 601374
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7107,277
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4257,721
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0422,512
StrasbourgFrance 2,6201,628
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8565,503
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9785,579
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7501,087
SchleswigGermany 3,0121,872
StuttgartGermany 2,5521,586
SamosGreece 755469
Skiros IslandGreece 953592
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 638396
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3923,972
SiguiriGuinea 4,4332,755
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6017,209
SzegedHungary 1,8381,142
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0671,285
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1223,183
SagarIndia 4,9873,099
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3242,687
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2477,610
SemnanIran 2,3681,472
ShahroudIran 2,5151,563
ShirazIran 2,3211,442
ShannonIreland 3,8512,393
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3021,430
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6281,012
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,336831
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1711,349
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0821,294
Scuro MountainItaly 1,430888
SigonellaItaly 1,429888
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6262,875
SagaJapan 9,1415,680
SaigoJapan 9,1985,715
SakaiJapan 9,2305,736
SakataJapan 9,4945,900
SapporoJapan 9,3155,788
SaseboJapan 9,1025,656
SendaiJapan 9,6105,972
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3875,833
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1505,686
ShinjoJapan 9,5375,926
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5525,936
ShirakawaJapan 9,6395,990
ShizuokaJapan 9,6525,998
SumotoJapan 9,4315,861
SuttsuJapan 9,2615,755
SuwaJapan 9,5605,941
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3228,278
SavannakhetLaos 7,7794,834
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7991,739
SiluteLithuania 2,7601,715
SkopjeMacedonia 1,358844
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5483,447
SalimaMalawi 5,0233,121
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6345,987
SibuMalaysia 9,2445,744
SanMali 3,9272,441
SegouMali 4,0402,510
SikassoMali 4,1332,568
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2433,879
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0297,475
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5364,061
SainshandMongolia 7,0214,363
SafiMorocco 3,5512,206
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6982,298
SittweMyanmar 6,4894,033
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5402,200
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2893,287
SaiqOman 3,0141,873
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0221,878
SurOman 3,2101,995
SialkotPakistan 4,3262,688
SibbiPakistan 3,7702,343
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1116,905
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1577,555
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1096,282
SandomierzPoland 2,2561,402
SniezkaPoland 2,4291,510
SuwalkiPoland 2,6061,619
SzczecinPoland 2,7241,693
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4872,167
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9223,058
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3695,822
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4574,013
Satu MareRomania 1,9231,195
SibiuRomania 1,6831,046
SulinaRomania 1,574978
SadrinskRussia 3,8982,422
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2202,001
SalekhardRussia 4,6912,915
SaratovRussia 2,6991,677
SejmcanRussia 8,4575,255
SelagoncyRussia 6,6944,160
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6666,006
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6024,724
SmolenskRussia 2,6531,649
SociRussia 1,7141,065
SortovalaRussia 3,4162,123
SuntarRussia 6,9524,320
SurgutRussia 4,6702,902
SverdlovskRussia 3,7892,355
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7722,344
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1295,673
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1062,551
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9003,045
SingaporeSingapore 8,5545,315
SliacSlovakia 2,1101,311
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6355,366
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3045,160
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2232,003
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,0031,866
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1451,955
SevilleSpain 3,2182,000
SennarSudan 2,0151,252
ShambatSudan 1,7581,093
ShendiSudan 1,6721,039
StenseleSweden 3,8632,400
StockholmSweden 3,2432,016
StorlienSweden 3,7692,342
SundsvallSweden 3,5892,230
SantisSwitzerland 2,4291,510
SongeaTanzania 4,7012,921
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6994,784
SongkhlaThailand 7,9004,909
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4594,635
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6524,755
SurinThailand 7,7574,820
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6872,291
SokodeTogo 3,7402,324
SfaxTunisia 1,7061,060
SousseTunisia 1,7341,077
SamsunTurkey 1,339832
SiirtTurkey 1,453903
SivasTurkey 1,241771
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0741,911
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5622,213
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0032,488
SarataUkraine 1,6701,037
SarnyUkraine 2,2571,402
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,597992
SumyUkraine 2,2631,406
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7211,691
SaltoUruguay 11,4427,110
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6787,257
Safford, AzUsa 11,6637,248
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4005,220
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1496,307
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,0056,217
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3006,401
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8336,110
Salem, InUsa 9,6966,025
Salem, OrUsa 11,0906,892
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0536,868
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2366,982
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2496,990
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0567,492
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8027,334
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3695,822
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0077,461
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5475,933
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0637,496
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9947,453
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6866,019
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0815,643
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8156,099
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7206,662
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,5396,549
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6966,025
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7966,709
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8116,718
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4996,524
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6456,615
Selma, AlUsa 10,2566,373
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6605,382
Seymour, InUsa 9,6966,025
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6976,026
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4556,497
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7076,654
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0956,273
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0226,227
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5295,922
Southport, NcUsa 9,4515,873
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0046,216
Spencer, WvUsa 9,3525,811
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1036,278
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6316,606
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5735,949
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3146,409
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0546,248
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7186,039
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,0046,216
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3645,819
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7325,426
State College, PaUsa 9,0185,604
State University, MsUsa 10,3296,419
State University, NmUsa 11,5827,197
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2695,760
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8286,728
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0156,224
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7307,289
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0086,219
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5615,320
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5236,539
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6796,015
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8796,760
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1546,310
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1836,328
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7575,441
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5922,232
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,5826,576
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1086,281
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,7026,029
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8982,422
SocotraYemen 3,3132,059
SenangaZambia 5,2703,275
SerenjeZambia 4,9263,061
SeshekeZambia 5,4113,363
SolweziZambia 4,8112,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -