Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,1681,969
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1151,314
HuamboAngola 5,0593,144
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8937,391
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5649,050
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5509,042
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5798,438
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1963,229
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7286,045
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7914,842
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7774,833
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0125,600
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2194,486
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2835,769
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2965,777
Hope, BcCanada 10,5926,582
HaikouChina 8,1265,049
HailarChina 7,5364,683
HamiChina 5,7853,595
HetanChina 4,7322,941
HavanaCuba 10,5146,534
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6445,993
HigueyDominican Republic 9,6035,968
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8626,128
HelwanEgypt 307191
HurguadaEgypt 669416
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2702,653
HelsinkiFinland 3,2522,021
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2662,030
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,22111,323
HamburgGermany 2,9161,812
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9161,812
HannoverGermany 2,8281,757
HelgolandGermany 3,0511,896
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,3801,479
Heraklion, CreteGreece 566352
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5214,052
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3598,923
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1518,793
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7612,959
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2453,260
HaifaIsrael 650404
HaboroJapan 9,2505,748
HachijojimaJapan 9,8766,137
HachinoheJapan 9,4995,903
HagiJapan 9,1595,692
HakodateJapan 9,3615,817
HamadaJapan 9,1815,705
HamamatsuJapan 9,6155,975
HikoneJapan 9,4725,886
HimejiJapan 9,3825,830
HiradoJapan 9,0765,640
HirooJapan 9,4955,900
HiroshimaJapan 9,2425,743
HitaJapan 9,1885,709
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2395,741
HunLibya 1,222759
HomboriMali 3,5222,189
HomalinMyanmar 6,4704,021
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1074,417
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,62810,333
HighbankNew Zealand 16,51610,263
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,21310,075
HororataNew Zealand 16,53610,276
HyderabadPakistan 3,9462,452
HuanucoPeru 11,9617,432
HelPoland 2,7301,697
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5765,329
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4502,765
HatangaRussia 6,1963,850
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4952,793
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3703,958
HailSaudi Arabia 1,346836
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0641,283
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4718,993
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5135,290
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5135,290
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1333,811
HalaibSudan 1,274792
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,8931,176
HudeibaSudan 1,597992
HaparandaSweden 3,8792,411
HarnosandSweden 3,5922,232
HamaSyria 897557
HassakahSyria 1,288801
Hua HinThailand 7,5414,686
HakkariTurkey 1,581983
Hull, EnglandUk 3,4102,119
HersonUkraine 1,7701,100
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0501,274
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1526,930
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4225,233
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9686,194
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9835,582
Hart, MiUsa 9,3505,810
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5855,335
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1286,294
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,9766,199
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4116,469
Hays, KsUsa 10,5216,538
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7217,283
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3816,451
Helena, MtUsa 10,5146,533
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8925,526
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3265,795
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6866,019
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0566,870
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2666,380
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1836,328
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0326,234
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8635,507
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8966,149
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4235,856
Holly, CoUsa 10,7786,698
Homer, AkUsa 9,9346,173
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7046,030
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9476,181
Horton, KsUsa 10,2606,376
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4116,469
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3455,807
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2425,743
Houma, LaUsa 10,7006,649
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0026,837
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5025,905
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0536,247
Huron, SdUsa 10,0406,239
HanoiVietnam 7,6674,764
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2755,142
HarareZimbabwe 5,4513,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -