Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8062,365
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5382,199
KhostAfghanistan 3,8892,416
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7622,337
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8968,014
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9657,435
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1171,316
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9391,205
KandiBenin 3,4332,133
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7715,450
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7735,452
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4666,504
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4085,846
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7245,421
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7895,462
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6135,352
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5004,660
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4675,262
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3782,720
KashiChina 4,3662,713
KunmingChina 7,1834,464
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1732,593
KhargaEgypt 652405
KosseirEgypt 786489
KajaaniFinland 3,6982,298
KuopioFinland 3,5442,202
KuusamoFinland 3,8852,414
KarlsruheGermany 2,6111,623
KasselGermany 2,7401,703
KonstanzGermany 2,4691,534
KumasiGhana 4,1322,568
KalamataGreece 894556
KerkiraGreece 1,227763
Kythira IslandGreece 770478
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3963,974
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3403,318
KankanGuinea 4,5132,805
KindiaGuinea 4,8523,015
KissidougouGuinea 4,6462,887
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2178,835
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3665,199
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3675,199
KeszthelyHungary 1,9941,239
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8593,019
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9513,698
KotaIndia 4,6622,897
KozhikodeIndia 5,3293,312
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0726,880
KermanIran 2,7231,692
KermanshahIran 1,7861,110
Khoram AbadIran 1,8821,170
KilkennyIreland 3,7472,329
KingstonJamaica 10,3616,438
KagoshimaJapan 9,2625,756
KanazawaJapan 9,4175,852
KaruizawaJapan 9,5725,948
KatsuuraJapan 9,7796,077
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6445,993
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2675,758
KobeJapan 9,4325,861
KochiJapan 9,3765,826
KofuJapan 9,6175,976
KumagayaJapan 9,6455,994
KumamotoJapan 9,2005,717
KumejimaJapan 9,2605,754
KureJapan 9,2585,753
KushiroJapan 9,5155,913
KutchanJapan 9,2895,772
KyotoJapan 9,4515,873
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8843,035
KitaleKenya 3,4092,118
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8861,172
KufraLibya 912566
KaunasLithuania 2,6771,664
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8061,744
KybartaiLithuania 2,6631,655
KarongaMalawi 4,5942,855
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1165,044
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4405,866
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2225,109
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,2405,120
KuantanMalaysia 8,3415,183
KuchingMalaysia 9,1505,686
KayesMali 4,4552,768
KeniebaMali 4,5312,815
KidalMali 3,0621,903
KitaMali 4,3572,708
KoutiaMali 4,0452,514
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8238,590
KisinevMoldova 1,7781,105
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5314,680
KhatgalMongolia 6,1533,824
KhovdMongolia 5,5643,457
KhujirtMongolia 6,4143,986
KhutagMongolia 6,3533,948
KenitraMorocco 3,2842,041
KalewaMyanmar 6,4844,030
KathaMyanmar 6,6334,122
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5524,693
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5864,093
KengtungMyanmar 7,0704,393
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4964,036
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4944,036
KathmanduNepal 5,4683,398
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4759,616
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,00510,567
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,84510,468
KarioiNew Zealand 16,90110,503
KawerauNew Zealand 17,02010,577
KopuaNew Zealand 16,95510,536
KanoNigeria 2,9381,826
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7725,451
KarasjokNorway 4,2782,658
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8382,385
KristiansandNorway 3,3942,109
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8572,397
KhasabOman 2,7581,714
KarachiPakistan 3,8302,380
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8412,387
KhanpurPakistan 4,0582,522
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6972,298
KororPalau 11,0906,891
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1451,333
KlodzkoPoland 2,3701,473
KoszalinPoland 2,7571,713
KrakowPoland 2,2371,390
KalakanRussia 7,1244,427
KaliningradRussia 2,7081,683
KamenskoeRussia 8,9565,565
KandalaksaRussia 4,0272,502
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2912,666
KazanRussia 3,1911,983
KemRussia 3,7962,359
KerchRussia 1,7411,082
KhabarovskRussia 8,5725,327
KirenskRussia 6,5354,061
KirovRussia 3,4622,151
KljuciRussia 9,3145,788
KolpasevRussia 5,0673,149
KorfRussia 9,1435,682
KostromaRussia 3,1161,936
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1674,453
KotlasRussia 3,6132,245
KrasnodarRussia 1,8141,127
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4562,148
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6392,261
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6313,499
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6663,521
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0451,892
KurganRussia 3,9622,462
KurskRussia 2,3911,486
KyraRussia 6,9974,348
KigaliRwanda 3,6742,283
KoldaSenegal 4,8713,027
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7652,961
KosiceSlovakia 2,0561,277
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6644,141
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6295,362
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9793,716
KadugliSudan 2,2311,387
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,430888
KassalaSudan 1,9111,187
KhartoumSudan 1,7661,097
KostiSudan 2,0331,263
KalmarSweden 2,9981,863
KaresuandoSweden 4,1762,595
KarlstadSweden 3,3552,085
KristianstadSweden 2,9961,862
KamishliSyria 1,352840
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4254,614
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8634,886
Khon KaenThailand 7,6084,728
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5914,717
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6184,734
KairouanTunisia 1,7771,104
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,067663
KarsTurkey 1,6881,049
KastamonuTurkey 1,244773
KayseriTurkey 1,069665
KonyaTurkey 858533
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9891,857
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1761,974
KinlossUk 3,8342,382
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2011,368
KievUkraine 2,1611,343
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9331,201
KirovogradUkraine 1,9701,224
KlepininoUkraine 1,7001,056
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9891,236
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2661,408
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9331,201
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4415,867
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4456,491
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2416,364
Keene, NhUsa 8,4775,268
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4255,857
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9206,786
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,3586,436
Kimball, NeUsa 10,6346,608
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0286,232
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7026,650
Kinston, NcUsa 9,3895,834
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3187,033
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7746,074
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1436,303
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0875,647
KabompoZambia 4,9843,097
KabweZambia 5,0583,143
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0523,139
KafirondaZambia 4,8523,015
KaomaZambia 5,1113,176
KasamaZambia 4,5962,856
KasempaZambia 4,9633,084
KawambwaZambia 4,5412,822
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3243,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -