Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3932,108
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6082,242
MilianaAlgeria 2,4871,546
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4283,373
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4208,960
Malarg EArgentina 12,6077,834
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7727,937
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7507,302
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8557,367
MendozaArgentina 12,4317,725
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4237,720
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3527,054
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0658,740
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3429,534
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3157,031
MeekatharraAustralia 11,5007,146
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2408,849
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2558,858
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9048,640
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8958,635
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1248,155
MuharraqBahrain 2,2271,384
MinskBelarus 2,5471,583
MogilevBelarus 2,5521,586
MaunBotswana 5,6983,541
MacapaBrazil 9,0065,597
MacauBrazil 7,9754,956
MaceioBrazil 8,1885,088
MachadoBrazil 9,8536,123
ManausBrazil 10,0416,239
MarabaBrazil 9,1445,682
MaringaBrazil 10,4776,511
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4125,849
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1615,693
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5565,317
MonteiroBrazil 8,1925,091
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3635,818
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1325,053
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7785,455
MamfeCameroon 3,4532,145
MarouaCameroon 2,7171,688
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7334,805
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5625,320
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2176,349
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4005,841
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4906,519
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1456,304
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6566,622
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8044,849
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9264,925
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4355,241
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4605,257
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9006,152
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5465,311
Morden, MbCanada 9,6465,994
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8575,504
MoundouChad 2,8081,745
MatecanaColombia 11,0696,878
MoroniComoros 5,0073,112
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2471,397
MarstalDenmark 3,0041,867
Melville HallDominica 9,1025,656
MichesDominican Republic 9,6125,973
MocaDominican Republic 9,7206,040
MoncionDominican Republic 9,7746,073
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7906,084
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6906,022
MilagroEcuador 11,8447,360
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12175
MinyaEgypt 396246
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6682,279
MassawaEritrea 2,0471,272
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3132,680
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,2962,048
MarseilleFrance 2,4631,530
MontpellierFrance 2,5611,591
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0825,644
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,15511,282
MakokouGabon 3,7652,339
MayumbaGabon 4,2702,653
MitzicGabon 3,8062,365
MkamboGabon 3,6712,281
MoandaGabon 3,9562,458
MouilaGabon 4,0972,546
MagdeburgGermany 2,7171,688
MunichGermany 2,3831,481
MünsterGermany 2,8811,790
MethoniGreece 896557
MilosGreece 732455
MitiliniGreece 909565
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 913568
MacentaGuinea 4,6552,893
MamouGuinea 4,7622,959
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8828,005
MiskolcHungary 2,0071,247
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1493,200
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8773,031
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6382,882
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5633,457
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5296,543
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5417,172
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9244,924
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5787,816
MashhadIran 2,9321,822
Malin HeadIreland 3,8912,418
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0591,279
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,474916
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,422884
MilanItaly 2,3061,433
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3531,462
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9851,233
ManIvory Coast 4,5652,837
MaebashiJapan 9,6055,969
MaizuruJapan 9,3925,837
MakurazakiJapan 9,2605,754
MatsueJapan 9,2235,731
MatsumotoJapan 9,5375,926
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2995,779
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6646,005
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5657,186
MishimaJapan 9,6816,016
MitoJapan 9,7076,032
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7906,084
MiyakoJapan 9,5895,959
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2185,728
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2955,776
MiyazakiJapan 9,3085,784
MombetsuJapan 9,3545,813
MoriokaJapan 9,5325,923
MuroranJapan 9,3425,805
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4445,868
MutsuJapan 9,4285,858
Ma’AnJordan 709441
MafraqJordan 753468
MombasaKenya 4,0732,531
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2693,274
MaseruLesotho 6,7114,171
MonroviaLiberia 4,8873,037
MisratahLibya 1,275792
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5343,439
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,7063,546
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1853,843
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9523,699
MakhangaMalawi 5,3363,316
MangochiMalawi 5,1083,174
MwmosaMalawi 5,2943,290
MzimbaMalawi 4,8042,985
MzuzuMalawi 4,7612,959
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3375,181
MersingMalaysia 8,4775,267
MiriMalaysia 9,3355,801
MaleMaldives 5,5743,464
MenakaMali 3,1491,957
MoptiMali 3,7872,353
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2288,841
MazatlanMexico 12,3007,643
MeridaMexico 11,2426,986
Mexico CityMexico 12,0987,518
MonterreyMexico 11,6847,260
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2237,595
MaantyMongolia 6,7504,194
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7064,167
MatadMongolia 7,3404,561
MurenMongolia 6,1683,833
MarrakechMorocco 3,4492,143
MeknesMorocco 3,1881,981
MideltMorocco 3,1261,943
MaputoMozambique 6,3483,945
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,2773,279
MandalayMyanmar 6,7084,168
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7364,186
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4204,611
MindatMyanmar 6,5334,060
MonywaMyanmar 6,6124,109
MyeikMyanmar 7,4204,611
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6804,151
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8931,798
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,19510,064
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,83310,460
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,66910,358
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,66610,357
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,59510,312
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5677,188
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5677,188
MagariaNiger 2,8331,760
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5991,615
MaradiNiger 2,9301,821
MaiduguriNigeria 2,6531,649
MakurdiNigeria 3,3152,060
MinnaNigeria 3,2862,042
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7435,433
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0432,513
MajisOman 2,8611,778
MasirahOman 3,2442,016
Muscat  Oman 3,0531,897
MultanPakistan 4,0892,541
MurreePakistan 4,1942,606
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9038,018
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1626,936
MoyobambaPeru 11,8197,344
MactanPhilippines 9,9376,175
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4145,850
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4702,157
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7072,304
MagadanRussia 8,6465,373
MahackalaRussia 2,1441,332
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8142,992
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8152,992
MarkovoRussia 8,8715,513
MinusinskRussia 5,5523,450
MogocaRussia 7,3564,571
MoscowRussia 2,8501,771
MurmanskRussia 4,2272,627
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,320820
MatamSenegal 4,5562,831
MogadishuSomalia 3,6822,288
MadridSpain 3,0521,897
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0611,902
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3941,488
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0901,920
MelillaSpain 2,9481,832
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7741,724
MalakalSudan 2,4121,499
MbabaneSwaziland 6,3853,968
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5191,566
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0114,357
Mae SariangThailand 7,0624,388
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1934,470
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7864,838
MalatyaTurkey 1,204748
MersinTurkey 858533
MuglaTurkey 688427
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4992,174
ManstonUk 3,1671,968
MeloUruguay 11,1816,948
MercedesUruguay 11,5467,175
MontevideoUruguay 11,4797,133
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,9616,190
Madison, FlUsa 10,0276,231
Madison, InUsa 9,6285,983
Madison, NeUsa 10,1636,315
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6185,977
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4016,463
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4475,870
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,0836,266
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6806,015
Marion, InUsa 9,5575,939
Marion, NcUsa 9,6205,978
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2685,759
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7366,671
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1395,679
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5585,939
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3695,822
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3107,028
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9306,171
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9106,158
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4926,520
Medford, WiUsa 9,5335,924
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0326,234
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2506,370
Mena, ArUsa 10,5236,539
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,3596,437
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9466,802
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0906,270
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,1686,318
Midland, TxUsa 11,2957,019
Milan, MnUsa 9,8696,132
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8866,143
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2566,373
Milford, DeUsa 8,9225,544
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,8936,147
Millen, GaUsa 9,8276,107
Millport, OhUsa 9,2225,731
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4575,255
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5435,930
Minden, NeUsa 10,3586,437
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7206,040
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7616,065
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5696,568
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,4416,488
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8156,099
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Monroe, NcUsa 9,5835,955
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8696,132
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1916,333
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1096,903
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8635,507
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,3135,787
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6205,978
Moro, OrUsa 11,0136,844
Morris, MnUsa 9,7906,084
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7546,061
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4825,892
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2255,733
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9146,161
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2875,771
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3585,194
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9686,194
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9436,179
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4235,856
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5556,559
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9116,159
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,3546,434
MaracayVenezuela 9,9946,210
MaturinVenezuela 9,6045,968
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3246,416
MeridaVenezuela 10,4206,475
MagoyeZambia 5,2313,250
MansaZambia 4,6852,911
MbalaZambia 4,4452,762
MfuweZambia 4,9403,070
MisamfuZambia 4,5842,848
MonguZambia 5,1773,217
MpikaZambia 4,7852,973
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,9883,100
Mt MakuluZambia 5,1803,219
MumbwaZambia 5,1283,187
MwinilungaZambia 4,7772,968
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6883,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -