Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0111,250
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3821,480
DavisAntarctica 11,7947,329
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3307,662
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8917,389
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7255,422
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4218,962
DhakaBangladesh 6,1093,796
D’UccleBelgium 2,9621,840
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4375,864
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3546,434
DouradosBrazil 10,6596,623
DoualaCameroon 3,5882,230
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1464,440
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5855,956
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9176,162
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1694,455
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1894,468
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1875,088
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3205,792
DuianChina 6,3333,936
DubrovnikCroatia 1,584984
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6421,642
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8126,097
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8696,133
DijonFrance 2,6851,669
DresdenGermany 2,5411,579
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6223,493
DebrecenHungary 1,9201,193
DalatangiIceland 4,7522,953
DaltonganjIndia 5,4833,407
DarbhangaIndia 5,5743,464
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3643,954
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3723,960
DumkaIndia 5,7763,589
DwarkaIndia 4,1262,564
DezfulIran 1,8921,176
DublinIreland 3,7262,316
DecimomannuItaly 1,9911,237
DobbiacoItaly 2,2311,386
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3852,725
Deir-AllaJordan 692430
DagorettiKenya 3,7022,300
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7721,723
DedzaMalawi 5,0813,157
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6294,119
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1654,452
DaweiMyanmar 7,2964,534
De BiltNetherlands 3,0111,871
De KooyNetherlands 3,0931,922
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0981,925
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,94010,527
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,55010,284
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,78110,428
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,34410,156
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,36710,170
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5102,181
DalbandinPakistan 3,4572,148
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0052,489
DirPakistan 4,0372,509
DroshPakistan 4,0272,502
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2705,761
DohaQatar 2,3521,461
DorohoiRomania 1,8911,175
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5483,448
DudinkaRussia 5,5533,451
DzardzanRussia 7,0314,369
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1811,355
DakarSenegal 5,0023,108
DaruSierra Leone 4,8102,989
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7884,218
DamazinSudan 2,2261,383
DongolaSudan 1,335830
DamascusSyria 803499
Damascus (Intl)Syria 804500
Deir EzzorSyria 1,188738
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7422,325
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,3672,714
DjerbaTunisia 1,6821,045
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,318819
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8202,374
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6652,277
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0291,261
DonetskUkraine 2,0521,275
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7061,682
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8626,128
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,2745,763
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8796,760
Danville, IlUsa 9,7596,064
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5655,944
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6516,619
David City, NeUsa 10,2306,357
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5095,909
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7756,696
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2526,371
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6867,262
Decatur, IlUsa 9,8246,105
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4257,100
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4255,857
Delphine, InUsa 9,6235,980
Denton, MdUsa 8,9955,589
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7876,703
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0016,215
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2677,001
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7176,038
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2985,778
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9966,212
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7056,652
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7426,054
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6796,636
Dover, DeUsa 8,9955,589
Dover, TnUsa 10,0446,241
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0226,849
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7566,063
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5145,912
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9686,194
Durham, NhUsa 8,4065,224
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4222,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -