Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8032,363
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9212,437
JuninArgentina 11,8467,361
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2916,395
JacobinaBrazil 8,7095,412
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0575,007
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9454,937
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6265,982
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6415,991
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8916,146
JiuquanChina 6,2623,891
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5217,159
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7466,056
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9016,152
JoensuuFinland 3,5192,187
JokioinenFinland 3,3322,070
JyvskylFinland 3,4942,171
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3953,974
JulianehbGreenland 6,2073,857
JagdalpurIndia 5,5063,422
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2675,759
JerusalemIsrael 649403
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4877,138
JosNigeria 3,1011,927
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9733,091
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9683,087
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8582,398
JhelumPakistan 4,2422,636
JiwaniPakistan 3,3272,067
JuliacaPeru 11,6897,264
JakutskRussia 7,5474,690
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2261,383
JenisejskRussia 5,6033,482
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5335,924
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1375,678
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3703,958
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,489925
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1251,320
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3593,951
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2292,007
JubaSudan 2,9281,820
JokkmokkSweden 3,9972,484
JönköpingSweden 3,1691,969
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1681,969
JendoubaTunisia 1,9101,187
JerbaTunisia 1,6861,048
JerseyUk 3,2602,026
JaltaUkraine 1,577980
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4556,497
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1286,293
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9626,190
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8886,145
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1215,668
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9506,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -