Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,323822
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0717,501
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8467,361
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1767,566
ViennaAustria 2,1701,349
VitebskBelarus 2,6971,676
VassourasBrazil 9,7096,033
VicosaBrazil 9,5345,924
VitoriaBrazil 9,2935,775
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9895,586
VarnaBulgaria 1,354841
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5725,327
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6626,625
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8746,136
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8426,116
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7246,664
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7626,688
ValdiviaChile 13,0768,126
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9788,065
VallenarChile 12,3727,688
ValparaisoChile 12,6297,848
VanguardiaColombia 10,9106,779
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0466,864
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2131,996
VestervigDenmark 3,2572,024
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7316,047
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6776,014
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7806,077
VilsandiEstonia 3,0831,916
VaasaFinland 3,5922,232
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9413,070
VeravalIndia 4,3132,680
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6923,537
ValentiaIreland 3,9022,425
VeniceItaly 2,1281,322
VeronaItaly 2,2051,370
VicenzaItaly 2,1781,354
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8951,177
ViterboItaly 1,9281,198
VolterraItaly 2,0701,286
VientianeLaos 7,5114,667
VarenaLithuania 2,6001,616
VilniusLithuania 2,6371,639
VeracruzMexico 11,8847,385
VlissingenNetherlands 3,0471,894
VaernesNorway 3,8112,368
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7022,301
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3772,720
VillarricaParaguay 11,0006,835
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6231,009
VanavaraRussia 6,1753,837
VasileviciRussia 2,3621,468
Velikie LukiRussia 2,8201,753
VerhojanskRussia 7,4404,624
ViljujskRussia 7,0944,408
VitimRussia 6,7564,199
Vize IslandRussia 5,8253,620
VladivostokRussia 8,6825,395
VolgogradRussia 2,3851,482
VologdaRussia 3,2612,026
VoronezRussia 2,4571,527
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,4715,264
VytegraRussia 3,3852,104
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8913,040
ValenciaSpain 2,7741,724
ValladolidSpain 3,1761,974
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5022,176
VisbySweden 3,0611,902
VanTurkey 1,590988
ValleyUk 3,6172,248
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0241,258
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7137,279
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7566,062
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2916,395
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0056,839
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0966,274
Vevay, InUsa 9,6505,997
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5106,531
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1976,958
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6566,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -