Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7721,101
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0001,243
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9891,236
YaoundeCameroon 3,5062,179
YokoCameroon 3,2932,046
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0124,979
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1055,658
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6826,017
YanjiChina 8,5275,299
YichangChina 7,6974,783
YinchuanChina 6,9414,313
YiningChina 4,7942,979
YariguiesColombia 10,7576,685
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7126,035
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7116,035
YazdIran 2,4471,520
YakushimaJapan 9,3425,805
YamagataJapan 9,5735,949
YamaguchiJapan 9,1785,703
YokkaichiJapan 9,5195,915
YokohamaJapan 9,7126,035
YonagoJapan 9,2445,745
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0405,617
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2847,012
YeMyanmar 7,2034,476
YolaNigeria 2,9341,823
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8545,502
YurimaguasPeru 11,7307,289
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7872,354
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1365,677
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8761,787
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8416,737
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8876,144
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6096,592
York, PaUsa 9,0065,596
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1825,706
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9387,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -