Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7001,678
LuandaAngola 4,7222,934
LuenaAngola 4,8473,012
La PlataArgentina 11,6227,222
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6177,219
La RiojaArgentina 12,0927,514
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0277,474
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3348,286
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3057,025
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5199,022
LavertonAustralia 14,2388,848
LearmonthAustralia 10,8706,755
LongreachAustralia 13,7008,513
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7008,513
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3659,548
Low HeadAustralia 14,4768,996
LinzAustria 2,2611,405
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9052,427
LerwickUk 3,9052,427
La PazBolivia 11,5617,184
LavrasBrazil 9,7476,057
LencoisBrazil 8,8795,517
LinharesBrazil 9,2105,723
LondrinaBrazil 10,4096,468
LomBulgaria 1,493928
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4675,883
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0065,596
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5075,286
Langara, BcCanada 10,3666,442
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8885,523
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2556,373
London, OnCanada 9,1015,656
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1545,688
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5096,531
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2302,629
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5027,769
LanzhouChina 6,8354,247
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9333,687
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6336,608
LimonCosta Rica 11,4187,095
LarnacaCyprus 644400
LimassolCyprus 590367
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7492,951
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2732,656
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2021,990
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6425,992
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7296,046
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7006,027
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7296,045
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6967,268
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9187,406
LuxorEgypt 727452
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7377,293
Laucala BayFiji 16,67610,363
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3382,074
Le MansFrance 3,0381,888
LilleFrance 3,0161,874
LyonFrance 2,6041,618
LambarnGabon 4,0202,498
LastourvilleGabon 3,9132,432
LibrevilleGabon 3,9482,453
LeipzigGermany 2,6201,628
LindenbergGermany 2,6281,633
LamiaGreece 1,032641
LarissaGreece 1,101684
LemnosGreece 1,030640
LimnosGreece 1,030640
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0815,643
LabeGuinea 4,7222,934
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0618,737
La CeibaHonduras 11,3747,068
La MesaHonduras 11,4847,136
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5712,840
LudhianaIndia 4,4932,792
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,551964
LatinaItaly 1,8131,127
LatronicoItaly 1,507936
LecceItaly 1,382859
LodwarKenya 3,1941,985
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3744,583
LiepajaLatvia 2,8871,794
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7761,725
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7751,725
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,357843
LabuanMalaysia 9,4005,841
LuqaMalta 1,400870
Le LamentinMartinique 9,1265,671
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4627,744
LashioMyanmar 6,8204,238
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,86210,478
LincolnNew Zealand 16,57310,299
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,82210,453
LagosNigeria 3,7712,343
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6732,282
LillehammerNorway 3,5902,231
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3282,689
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9376,796
LimaPeru 12,1657,559
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7506,059
LisbonPortugal 3,5082,180
LeninbadRussia 3,8322,381
LevsiRussia 4,2102,616
LungiSierra Leone 4,9753,091
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0571,278
LanzaroteSpain 4,0322,505
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0001,864
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3821,480
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3641,469
LatakiaSyria 844525
LampangThailand 7,2064,478
LoeiThailand 7,4574,634
Lop BuriThailand 7,4894,653
LomeTogo 3,9582,460
LeemingUk 3,5132,183
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9052,427
London, EnglandUk 3,2692,031
London-GatwickUk 3,2462,017
LynehamUk 3,3702,094
L’VovUkraine 2,1221,319
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8761,166
LozovajaUkraine 2,0941,301
LubnyUkraine 2,1431,332
LuckUkraine 2,2001,367
LuganskUkraine 2,1521,337
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6816,016
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8786,138
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7466,678
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8406,736
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0946,272
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5435,308
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8956,770
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2936,396
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1086,903
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7246,043
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7146,658
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6566,000
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6966,646
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4777,132
Larned, KsUsa 10,6026,588
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8356,733
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6437,235
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0675,634
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2796,387
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4065,224
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0266,230
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2306,357
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2176,349
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6035,967
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8226,103
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6205,978
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0456,242
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3905,835
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7336,670
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2825,146
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2176,349
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3195,791
Libby, MtUsa 10,4856,516
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2396,363
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1395,679
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8986,151
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4266,479
Llano, TxUsa 11,1676,940
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5816,575
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9987,456
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9807,444
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9987,456
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3227,035
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3265,795
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7356,049
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3296,419
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3346,421
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6745,390
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,1306,917
Luling, TxUsa 11,1826,949
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5066,529
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3305,798
LivingstoneZambia 5,4393,380
LundaziZambia 4,8433,010
LusakaZambia 5,1653,210
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1543,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -