Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dabaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dabaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dabaa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7802,349
NeuquenArgentina 12,6327,850
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8887,387
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,13110,024
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1298,159
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6729,117
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6418,477
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9736,197
NatitingouBenin 3,6182,248
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6065,969
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0541,898
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3732,096
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1824,463
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6876,641
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4304,617
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8694,890
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0945,651
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7966,088
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7795,455
N’DjamenaChad 2,5131,561
NanchangChina 8,2005,095
NanjingChina 8,2755,142
NanningChina 7,8054,850
NicosiaCyprus 642399
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9481,832
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6596,002
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8526,122
NegeleEthiopia 3,0851,917
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,56310,292
NandiFiji 16,56310,292
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4542,146
NancyFrance 2,7101,684
NantesFrance 3,1221,940
NiceFrance 2,3321,449
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7721,723
NurembergGermany 2,5131,562
NurnbergGermany 2,5161,563
NaxosGreece 731454
NanortalikGreenland 6,1663,832
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1713,835
NordGreenland 5,9213,679
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4674,019
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6042,861
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1303,188
New DelhiIndia 4,6742,905
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6761,042
NaganoJapan 9,5265,919
NagasakiJapan 9,1385,679
NagoJapan 9,3435,806
NagoyaJapan 9,5335,924
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3435,806
NaraJapan 9,4795,890
NazeJapan 9,3665,820
NemuroJapan 9,5655,944
NiigataJapan 9,5045,906
NikkoJapan 9,6145,974
NobeokaJapan 9,2895,772
NairobiKenya 3,7012,300
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0439,969
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3612,710
NidaLithuania 2,7621,716
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,3693,336
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,1253,806
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7822,971
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9263,061
NaraMali 4,0332,506
NioroMali 4,2182,621
NemaMauritania 3,9472,453
NouakchottMauritania 4,6802,908
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7569,791
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,02010,576
NelsonNew Zealand 16,67910,364
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,79410,436
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,90410,504
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5707,190
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4351,513
NiameyNiger 3,3192,063
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2222,624
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4542,768
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3833,345
NawabshahPakistan 3,9112,431
NokkundiPakistan 3,3022,052
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2096,965
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4205,854
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3752,719
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4454,626
NikolaevRussia 1,8041,121
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6085,349
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6095,971
NizneangarskRussia 6,6684,143
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0223,742
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1872,602
NovgorodRussia 3,0641,904
NovosibirskRussia 4,9963,105
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0473,758
No. 6Sudan 1,215755
NyalaSudan 2,1421,331
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7474,814
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3964,596
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7604,822
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3004,536
NarathiwatThailand 8,0585,007
NigdeTurkey 959596
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5211,566
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9101,187
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4075,846
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4075,846
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9276,169
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6056,590
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3706,444
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4605,257
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,7955,465
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1545,688
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8056,093
New London, WiUsa 9,4915,898
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6186,598
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6386,610
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8336,110
New YorkUsa 8,7325,426
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7375,429
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7385,430
Newark, NjUsa 8,7625,445
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2125,725
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7526,060
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5606,562
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0406,239
Newport, TnUsa 9,6926,022
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3225,793
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1375,678
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1896,331
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2827,011
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2776,386
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4436,489
Norton, KsUsa 10,4976,523
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,3165,789
NdolaZambia 4,8963,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -